2011 Laker Volleyball Fall Schedule

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME WIN/LOSS
August
Fri. 19 LSCC Alumni Game (Scrimmage) LSCC 7:00 PM
Wed. 24​ Warner University (Scrimmage) ​Lake Wales ​7:00 PM
Fri. 26​ ​Trinity College ​LSCC ​7:00 PM
Tues. 30​ Polk State College​ ​LSCC ​7:00 PM
September
Thurs. 1 St. Petersburg College St. Petersburg 7:00 PM
Sat. 3
Indian River Tri-Match
Indian River State College
Webber University
Fort Pierce TBA
Tues. 6 St. John's River State College* LSCC 7:00 PM
Fri. 9 Palm Beach State College Tournament
Lake Worth
TBA
 
Sat. 10 Palm Beach State College Tournament Lake Worth TBA
Tues. 13 College of Central Florida* LSCC 7:00 PM
Tues. 20 Florida State College at Jacksonville* LSCC 7:00 PM
 
Sat. 24
Lake-Sumter Community College Tri-Match
Indian River State College
Hillsborough Community College
LSCC
 
12:00PM
4:00 PM
 
Tues. 27 Florida Christian College LSCC 7:00 PM
Fri. 30​ South Florida Community College Tournament Avon Park
12:00PM 2:00PM
October
Sat. 1 South Florida Community College Tournament Avon Park 1:30PM 3:30PM
Thurs. 6 St. John's River State College* Palatka 7:00 PM
 
Tues. 11 College of Central Florida* Ocala 7:00 PM
 
Thurs. 13 Florida Christian College Kissimmee 7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Clearwater Christian College Tri-Match Clearwater 4:00PM 6:00PM
Sat. 15
Lake-Sumter Community College Tri-Match
Gulf Coast Community College
Broward College
LSCC
 
 
12:00PM
4:00PM
 
 
Tues. 18 Florida State College at Jacksonville* Jacksonville 7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Lake-Sumter Community College Fall Classic Tournament LSCC TBA
Sat. 22 Lake-Sumter Community College Fall Classic Tournament LSCC TBA
Tues. 25 Florida College LSCC 7:00 PM
Thurs. 27​ ​Hillsborough Community College ​Tampa ​7:00 PM
​Fri. 28 ​Hillsborough Community College Tournament ​Tampa TBA​
Sat. 29​ ​Hillsborough Community College Tournament ​Tampa TBA​
November​​ ​ ​ ​
Thurs. 3​ NJCAA Region 8 Tournament (Must Qualify)​ ​Winter Haven ​TBA
Fri. 4​ ​NJCAA Region 8 Tournament (Must Qualify) ​Winter Haven ​TBA
Sat. 5​ ​NJCAA Region 8 Tournament (Must Qualify) ​Winter Haven ​TBA

Head Coach: Rachel Bruce                                                       * Conference Games
Assistant Coach: Emily McCall
Athletic Director: Mike Matulia
Athletic Trainer: Jake Hart

FINAL 2010 Lakers Schedule.pdfFINAL 2010 Lakers Schedule.pdf

2010 LAKER SCHEDULE with RESULTS.docx2010 LAKER SCHEDULE with RESULTS.docx